International Gold Rates

Gold rate in International Market, As of June 13, 2024 2:43 AM

$2,342.9481

24 Karat Gold Rate (1 ounce)

$752.476

24 Karat Gold Rate (10 Gram)

$75.2476

24 Karat Gold Rate (1 Gram)

Explore the dynamic international gold rate with our comprehensive updates. Findgoldrate.com provides the latest insights into gold prices globally. Navigate the international gold market confidently, backed by our accurate and up-to-date global gold price.

Bullion Rate Today

Bullion price, As of June 13, 2024 2:43 AM

SymOunce10 Gram
   Gold RateXAU$ 2,027.12$ 651.72
   Palladium RateXPD$ 970.41$ 311.99
   Platinum RateXPT$ 930.09$ 299.02
   Silver RateXAG$ 23.09$ 7.42

Gold Price in International Market

Gold international price, As of June 13, 2024 2:43 AM

Gold Rate24K Gold22K Gold18K Gold
per Ounce$2,342.9481$2,147.6868$1,757.2111
per 10 Gram$752.476$689.765$564.357
per Gram$75.2476$68.9765$56.4357

Gold Price in International Currencies

As per International Bullion Market

Currency NameCurrency Symbol1 Ounce Rate10 Gram Rate1 Tola Rate
China Yuan    CNY14,5204,6685,439
EuroEUR1,876603703
Japanese Yen    JPY299,46796,235112,129
Pakistan Rupee    PKR561,541180,537210,354
Saudi Riyal    SAR7,4452,4442,848
U.A.E Dirham    AED1,5992,3932,789
UK Pound Sterling    GBP1,590514599