International Gold Rates

Gold rate in International Market, As of February 27, 2024 10:43 AM

$2,027.1208

24 Karat Gold Rate (1 ounce)

$651.043

24 Karat Gold Rate (10 Gram)

$65.1043

24 Karat Gold Rate (1 Gram)

Explore the dynamic international gold rate with our comprehensive updates. Findgoldrate.com provides the latest insights into gold prices globally. Navigate the international gold market confidently, backed by our accurate and up-to-date global gold price.

Bullion Rate Today

Bullion price, As of February 27, 2024 10:43 AM

SymOunce10 Gram
   Gold RateXAU$ 2,027.12$ 651.72
   Palladium RateXPD$ 970.41$ 311.99
   Platinum RateXPT$ 930.09$ 299.02
   Silver RateXAG$ 23.09$ 7.42

Gold Price in International Market

Gold international price, As of February 27, 2024 10:43 AM

Gold Rate24K Gold22K Gold18K Gold
per Ounce$2,027.1208$1,858.1806$1,520.3406
per 10 Gram$651.043$596.785$488.282
per Gram$65.1043$59.6785$48.8282

Gold Price in International Currencies

As per International Bullion Market

Currency NameCurrency Symbol1 Ounce Rate10 Gram Rate1 Tola Rate
China Yuan    CNY14,5204,6685,439
EuroEUR1,876603703
Japanese Yen    JPY299,46796,235112,129
Pakistan Rupee    PKR561,541180,537210,354
Saudi Riyal    SAR7,4452,4442,848
U.A.E Dirham    AED1,5992,3932,789
UK Pound Sterling    GBP1,590514599